Daily Summary  

The Daily Summary identifies the level of activity as a total for each day of the week. This summary also compares the level of activity on weekdays and weekends as a total for the report time frame.


Daily Summary: Number of requests by Day of the week.


Day of the weekNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.Sunday24,7774,733
2.Monday99,7335,949
3.Tuesday85,1095,689
4.Wednesday47,2165,281
5.Thursday54,0355,461
6.Friday24,4904,687
7.Saturday23,3514,153
 Total Weekdays310,58327,067
 Total Weekend48,1288,886


This report was generated on May 28, 2008 00:19.
Report time frame October 30, 2006 21:00 to May 28, 2008 00:19.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21