Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


Monthly Report: Number of page requests by Month.


MonthNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.October 200611062
2.November 20065,6591,903
3.December 20065,4921,768
4.January 20075,8612,103
5.February 200711,5511,781
6.March 200714,2842,004
7.April 20076,6822,004
8.May 20078,7962,231
9.June 2007195,5962,398
10.July 200715,4192,714
11.August 200713,1852,471
12.September 200713,3572,109
13.October 20076,1511,588
14.November 20075,8071,337
15.December 20073,7861,380
16.January 20085,2371,380
17.February 20086,8641,458
18.March 20089,0551,730
19.April 200812,3681,932
20.May 200813,4511,600

Most active month July 2007 : 2,714 pages sent. 15,419 requests handled.

Monthly average: 1,797 pages sent. 17,935 requests handled.



This report was generated on May 28, 2008 00:19.
Report time frame October 30, 2006 21:00 to May 28, 2008 00:19.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21